Loader Roomlala

Palm Beach - Alquileres de habitaciónes en casa particular - 1-18 de 123

Palm Beach Fecha Filtrado
10 €
500 € /noche
50 €
1.500 € /semana
100 €
3.000 € /mes
Habitación Privada Church Point 104394-1
1653 € / mois

Habitación privada | 3 persona(s)

Church Point En casa de Scott

📍 6,0 km

1653 € / mois

Two rooms to choose from with ensuite, private property down long drive, on small acreage, large 5 level house, plenty of parking , swimming pool, open fire place ,set in bush land over looking beautiful waters of Pittwater on Sydney's northern beaches. All meals and services can be provided at an extra cost if required. || || Sit on the many verandas that run full length of house, sipping your favourite cocktail as the sun sets and glistens off the ripples , cool evening sea breezes. Peaceful and quiet at night, be awoken in the morning by the twirling of birds. || || Centrally located between palm beach and manly on Sydney's northern beaches, this is a picture perfect place to stay.

Habitación Privada Umina Beach 150616-1
545 € / mois

Habitación privada | 2 persona(s)

Umina Beach En casa de Bronte

📍 8,8 km

545 € / mois

A two bedroom house with newly renovated kitchen and bathroom is conveniently located one street away from Umina beach and 400m from Umina’s main street markets. Only a 5 minute drive to Woy Woy train station, and 15 minutes up Kariong mountain to the free way, this property's location is optimal for commuters of all types. It has a nice spacious backyard ideal for entertaining and 2 car ports. I’m 20 years old and I work full time in real estate. I would prefer to share with someone who works full time or if you are a student or working part time, I ask you provide regular pay slips from the last month or so as evidence of a steady income. References would be preferred upon application.

Habitación Privada Umina Beach 121403-1
771 € / mois

Habitación privada | 2 persona(s)

Umina Beach En casa de Georgina

📍 9,1 km

771 € / mois

lovely private two bed room home. timber floors throughout. pets ok, garden and small shed . previous house mate to leave in january . i would like to release again with the right person, responsible and with references. share expenses close to shops and beach

Habitación Privada Copacabana 174475-1
518 € / mois

Habitación privada | 1 persona(s)

Copacabana En casa de Grant

📍 16,6 km

518 € / mois

Clean fully furnished house, 250 meters from the beach close to public tranport

Habitación Privada Belrose 148596-1
1907 € / mois

Habitación privada | 1 persona(s)

Belrose En casa de Steve

📍 17,1 km

1907 € / mois

bed

Habitación Privada Belrose 102099-1
Habitación Privada Belrose 102099-2
Habitación Privada Belrose 102099-3
Habitación Privada Belrose 102099-4
681 € / mois

Habitación privada | 1 persona(s)

Belrose En casa de Martin

📍 17,6 km

681 € / mois

1 large room available for single person, has built in wardrobe and unfurnished, great views across the valley to the Mountains, quite a bit of storage and on street parking. Lovely outside deck area to sit and contemplate, and a relatively quiet street.

Habitación Privada East Gosford 190568-1
509 € / mois

Habitación privada | 1 persona(s)

East Gosford En casa de Karl

📍 18,2 km

509 € / mois

Bedroom with SEP Bathroom use laundry Close to bus Restaurants Shops use pool ,quiet location etc parking off stree

Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-1
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-2
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-3
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-4
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-5
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-6
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-7
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-8
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-9
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-10
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 225610-11
763 € / mois

Habitación privada | 2 persona(s)

Middle Cove En casa de Donna

📍 23,4 km

763 € / mois

Unlimited WiFi. Warm, friendly house with stress free calm and caring occupants. On a fast bus route to the city. It takes 12 minutes to get into the CBD. Close to Chatswood and fantastic food venues and restaurants. It's like being in the country but very close to city life. Enjoy a game of pool, darts or giant jenga or any of lots of board and card games we have for you to use.

Habitación Privada Waitara 218041-1
471 € / mois

Habitación privada | 3 persona(s)

Waitara En casa de Anthony

📍 23,2 km

471 € / mois

Large room close to Westfield hospital station and amenities.

Habitación Privada Killarney Heights 137842-1
Habitación Privada Killarney Heights 137842-2
Habitación Privada Killarney Heights 137842-3
Habitación Privada Killarney Heights 137842-4
736 € / mois

Habitación privada | 1 persona(s)

Killarney Heights En casa de Membre Roomlala

📍 21,4 km

736 € / mois

Room Killarney Heights.

Habitación Privada Wahroonga 185151-1
954 € / mois

Habitación privada | 3 persona(s)

Wahroonga En casa de Conrad

📍 22,3 km

954 € / mois

Large double bed room

Habitación Privada North Wahroonga 172226-1
668 € / mois

Habitación privada | 2 persona(s)

North Wahroonga En casa de Jwa Keun

📍 23,4 km

668 € / mois

A room is available for the professional in a Penthouse with huge balconies where you may enjoy watching landscaped strech of leafy views or doing light excercise without going outside with breathing fresh air after work or study within 10 minutes walk distance from the train station, banks and wide range of local shops, this faced north apartment benefits from sunny, bright climes resulting in warmth in winter, cooler in summer at Wahroonga where has been well known as the suburb of comfort, quietness, security and friendliness in Sydney. And also any bills and secure underground car park included.

Habitación Privada Hornsby 83929-1
790 € / mois

Habitación privada | 1 persona(s)

Hornsby En casa de Marsha

📍 22,9 km

790 € / mois

Room to let. It is convenient, near to train station, safe part of Sydney. 3 mn walk to big shopping centre. Good for students or business travellers.

Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-1
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-2
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-3
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-4
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-5
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-6
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-7
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-8
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-9
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-10
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-11
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 232430-12
827 € / mois

Habitación privada | 2 persona(s)

Middle Cove En casa de Donna

📍 23,4 km

827 € / mois

Furnished Room in large timber home with unlimited WiFi and all mod cons. Beautiful garden and outdoor areas with fish pond and seating and eating areas for you to enjoy. Feel free to enjoy our large range of board games, darts, or a game of pool on the pool table.

Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-1
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-2
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-3
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-4
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-5
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-6
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-7
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-8
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-9
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 226369-10
954 € / mois

Habitación privada | 2 persona(s)

Middle Cove En casa de Donna

📍 23,4 km

954 € / mois

Unlimited WiFi. Warm, friendly house with stress free, calm and caring occupants. On a fast bus route to the city. It takes 12 minutes to get into the CBD. Close to Chatswood and fantastic food venues and restaurants. It's like being in the country but very close to city life. Enjoy a game of pool, darts or giant jenga or any of lots of board and card games we have for you to use.

Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-1
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-2
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-3
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-4
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-5
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-6
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-7
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-8
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-9
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-10
Habitación Privada Middle Cove 227852-11
763 € / mois

Habitación privada | 2 persona(s)

Middle Cove En casa de Donna

📍 23,4 km

763 € / mois

Unlimited WiFi. Warm, friendly house with stress free, calm and caring occupants. On a fast bus route to the city. It takes 12 minutes to get into the CBD. Close to Chatswood and fantastic food venues and restaurants. It's like being in the country but very close to city life. Enjoy a game of pool, darts or giant jenga or any of lots of board and card games we have for you to use.

Habitación Privada Curl Curl 130672-1
Habitación Privada Curl Curl 130672-2
Habitación Privada Curl Curl 130672-3
Habitación Privada Curl Curl 130672-4
1049 € / mois

Habitación privada | 1 persona(s)

Curl Curl En casa de membre Roomlala

📍 18,9 km

1049 € / mois

Single Furnished room with Queensize bed to let on the Northern Beaches (Curl Curl) || || The Room is in a 4 bedroom House in a quiet st. || || There is a Laundry, Kitchen, and two lounge areas, and a swimming Pool. || || All Linen is provided, there is internet and net flicks. || || Bus to manly outside takes 10mins Curl Curl beach is a 5 minute walk

Habitación Privada Wamberal 112392-1
572 € / mois

Habitación privada | 1 persona(s)

Wamberal En casa de Regina

📍 21,9 km

572 € / mois

A lovely open plan, sunny home. Your room looks out over the golf course and is a 2km walk from the beach. Your room has an ensuite and a walk-in wardrobe. Older travellers and golfers would enjoy it here.


Sobre Palm Beach

¿Te gustaría encontrar un alquiler en Palm Beach? Palm Beach es una bonita ciudad situada en Australia. Con Roomlala, los personas de Palm Beach te acogerán con mucho gusto, sea cual sea la razón de tu alquiler (turismo, viaje, negocios, prácticas, estudios, etc.) Puedes contar con nuestra página para ayduarte a encontrar un alquiler amueblado en Palm Beach o una habitación en alquiler en Palm Beach. ¿Cuál es la diferencia? El alquiler de habitaciones, suele ser en casa de un particular, en este caso, en casa de un residente en Palm Beach. Sin embargo, al hacer referencia a conseguir un alquiler amueblado en Palm Beach hablamos de un estudio, de un apartamento o de una casa cuyo propietario se encuentra en la ciudad. De todas formas, ambas opciones de alquiler disponen de un mobiliario que hace que puedan considerarse viviendas amuebladas. Gracias a Roomlala, también podrás buscar compañeros de piso en Palm Beach. Si ya has encontrado tu nuevo hogar (ya sea una casa o un apartamento en alquiler, por ejemplo), puedes publicar un anuncio gratis para buscar a tus futuros compañeros de piso con quién compartirlo. Si todavía no has encontrado ni un alojamiento ni compañeros de piso, puedes buscar directamente pisos para compartir en Palm Beach, en el barrio de Palm Beach que elijas, tanto para larga o media duración. Para las estancias más cortas, nuestra página te permite buscar también un bed and breakfast en Palm Beach en cualquier zona e incluso cerca de los lugares turísticos de Palm Beach. Con un alquiler vacacional en Palm Beach, podrás pasear simplemente por la ciudad y visitar todos sus lugares que no te puedes perder. Podrás callejear y perderte por sus conocidas calles y avenidas. Una última posibilidad: ¿buscas alojamiento a cambio de servicios en Palm Beach? Roomlala te propone alquileres a cambio de servicios como cuidar niños, ayudar a personas mayores, proporcionar apoyo escolar, ayudar a domicilio, alquileres intergeneracionales, au pair, etc.